Staff List

STAFF LIST 2017/18

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr M Farmer Headteacher
Mr P Lowe-Werrell Deputy Headteacher
Mr S Sénèque Assistant Headteacher, Deputy DSL
Mrs D Wiles Academy Business Manager
Mrs K Lane Assistant Headteacher SENCO DSL & SPOC
SUBJECT LEADERS, TEACHERS
Mrs S Bohan Teacher
Mr P Burrell Teacher
Mrs E Davies Teacher
Mr S Day Teacher/Key Stage 3 Progress Leader
Mr R Down Teacher
Mr M Durham Teacher
Ms H Eames Teacher
Miss C Fowler Teacher
Mr I Gateley Teacher
Miss L Gwilliam Teacher/PSHE Coordinator
Mrs S Hackett Head of Faculty English & Communication
Mr S Holyoak Teacher
Mr G Jones Head of Faculty Science & Technology
Mrs L Jordan Teacher (MATERNITY LEAVE)
Miss T Paisey Teacher/ Teaching & Learning Co-ordinator
Mr J Pridden Teacher
Mr D Racic Head of Faculty Arts and Physical Education
Miss L Robb Teacher
Miss E Smith Teacher
Mrs J Tyler Head of Faculty Humanities & Social Sciences
Mrs M Watkiss Head of Faculty Mathematics, Enterprise & ICT
Mr N Witcomb Teacher
LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM
Ms K Bujak Teaching Assistant
Miss B Godsall Teaching Assistant : Pupil Premium
Mr G Hurlow Training Instructor & Health & Safety Officer
Mr R Jones Key Stage Leader, Deputy DSL
Mr C Lush Careers Advisor
Mrs S Taylor Intervention Mentor : Pupil Premium
ASSOCIATE STAFF
Mrs R Allen Bursar
Mrs V Guiver Administrative Assistant : Pupil Premium
Mrs S Hadley Administrative Assistant
Mrs Z Hannay Senior ICT Technician
Mr B Hall Driver
Mrs C Hines Exams Officer
Mrs V Leighton PA to Headteacher
Mr D Philpotts Caretaker
Mr J Porter Caretaker
Mr C Shilton Attendance Officer
Mrs R Sullivan Receptionist
CLEANERS
Mrs F Champken Cleaner
Miss N Francis Cleaner
Mr R Francis Cleaner
Mrs S Lewis Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr M O’Rourke Cleaner
Mrs P Smith Cleaner
Mrs J Tickle Cleaner
Miss R Gill Cleaner
BLACK PEPPER CATERING – NON STAFF
Mr M Lessimore Chef
Mrs L Skyrme Kitchen Assistant
Ms A Tomkins Kitchen Assistant
Miss L Thomas Kitchen Assistant

 

Print Friendly
Newsletter Subscription
Sending